Morgan Stanley Institutional Liquidity Government Securities Portfolio Institutional Class

MUIXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#173
3.52%
as of 8/31/2026
Net assets
$388.8M
Expense ratio
0.20%
WAM
40
WAL
75
Minimum
$10M
Holding details
78% Treasuries
15% Agency Coupon Securities
8% Agency Zero Coupon
as of 8/31/2026

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.68%17.09%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.67%17.04%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.76%7.53%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%0.01%5.16%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.78%4.75%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.69%4.74%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%4.02%2.62%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.66%2.52%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.70%2.17%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 3.800600%3.80%2.12%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.76%2.09%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.92%1.89%
U.S. Treasury Note 3.500000%3.92%1.38%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.98%1.25%
U.S. Treasury Note 3.875000%4.01%0.86%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.74%0.82%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.250000%3.96%0.63%
U.S. Treasury Note 3.375000%4.20%0.62%
U.S. Treasury Note 3.625000%4.20%0.55%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.625000%4.14%0.46%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.97%0.45%
U.S. Treasury Note 3.500000%4.23%0.40%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.250000%3.93%0.33%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.250000%3.83%0.31%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.500000%4.04%0.31%
U.S. Treasury Note 3.875000%4.12%0.31%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.375000%3.83%0.30%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.625000%3.75%0.29%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.625000%3.89%0.24%
U.S. Treasury Note 2.750000%4.10%0.24%
U.S. Treasury Note 0.500000%4.12%0.23%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.500000%4.12%0.22%
U.S. Treasury Note 3.750000%4.09%0.20%
U.S. Treasury Note 2.250000%4.22%0.20%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.125000%3.90%0.18%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.125000%4.00%0.17%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.81%0.16%
U.S. Treasury Note 3.750000%4.16%0.15%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.98%0.13%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.375000%4.17%0.13%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.625000%3.69%0.11%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.000000%3.85%0.11%
U.S. Treasury Note 0.500000%4.16%0.05%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.500000%3.99%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.790000%3.68%4.60%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.685000%3.69%0.42%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.680000%3.69%0.37%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.700000%3.71%0.37%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.665000%3.67%0.35%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.690000%3.69%0.35%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.695000%3.70%0.35%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.685000%3.69%0.29%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.680000%3.69%0.22%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.670000%3.67%0.20%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.675000%3.68%0.20%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.690000%3.69%0.20%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.680000%3.69%0.20%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.680000%3.69%0.20%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.685000%3.69%0.20%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.690000%3.70%0.20%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.670000%3.68%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.665000%3.67%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.680000%3.69%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.675000%3.68%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.670000%3.68%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.690000%3.69%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.680000%3.70%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.685000%3.69%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.700000%3.71%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.695000%3.70%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.685000%3.69%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.690000%3.69%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.660000%3.66%0.17%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.660000%3.66%0.17%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.670000%3.67%0.17%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.675000%3.68%0.17%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.670000%3.68%0.17%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.665000%3.67%0.15%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.790000%3.73%0.15%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.685000%3.69%0.15%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.780000%3.70%0.15%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.820000%3.74%0.15%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.770000%3.78%0.15%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.670000%3.67%0.13%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.695000%3.70%0.13%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.785000%3.80%0.13%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.690000%3.69%0.11%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.690000%3.70%0.11%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.795000%3.77%0.11%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.800000%3.75%0.11%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.805000%3.81%0.11%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.665000%3.67%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.665000%3.67%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.680000%3.69%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.690000%3.70%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.780000%3.78%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.735000%3.74%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.770000%3.78%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.680000%3.68%0.07%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.680000%3.68%0.07%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.680000%3.67%0.07%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.780000%3.77%0.07%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.770000%3.77%0.07%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.775000%3.78%0.07%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.665000%3.67%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.670000%3.68%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.810000%3.73%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.730000%3.77%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.770000%3.75%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.755000%3.74%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.740000%3.77%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.770000%3.78%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.780000%3.75%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.665000%3.67%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.775000%3.73%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.780000%3.74%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.790000%3.78%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.755000%3.75%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.735000%3.77%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.790000%3.78%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.785000%3.77%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.770000%3.78%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.780000%3.77%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.770000%3.78%0.02%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%3.60%6.44%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%3.60%0.74%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%3.60%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%3.70%0.17%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%3.80%0.16%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%3.84%0.15%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%3.60%0.13%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%3.86%0.07%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%3.93%0.04%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%3.80%0.02%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%3.93%0.02%