Morgan Stanley U.S. Government Money Market Trust S Class

DGEXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#262
3.36%
as of 8/31/2026
Net assets
$701.7M
Expense ratio
0.36%
WAM
40
WAL
94
Minimum
$1K
Holding details
23% Treasuries
17% Agency Coupon Securities
3% Agency Zero Coupon
57% Agency Repos
as of 8/31/2026

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Bank of America NA - Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 3.690000%3.69%12.34%
BNP Paribas SA 3.680000%3.68%12.34%
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corp. 3.670000%3.67%12.34%
Wells Fargo Securities LLC 3.670000%3.67%12.34%
Natixis SA 3.670000%3.67%9.61%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%4.02%2.42%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 3.800600%3.80%2.20%
U.S. Treasury Note 3.875000%4.01%1.32%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.74%1.05%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.250000%3.96%0.97%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.500000%4.04%0.97%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.81%0.96%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.625000%4.14%0.71%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.97%0.61%
U.S. Treasury Note 3.625000%4.20%0.61%
U.S. Treasury Note 3.375000%4.20%0.61%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.70%0.53%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.250000%3.83%0.53%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.375000%3.83%0.53%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.92%0.52%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.250000%3.93%0.52%
U.S. Treasury Note 2.750000%4.10%0.52%
U.S. Treasury Note 3.500000%4.23%0.52%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.89%0.44%
U.S. Treasury Note 3.750000%4.09%0.44%
U.S. Treasury Note 3.875000%4.12%0.44%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.98%0.43%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.76%0.35%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.625000%3.75%0.35%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.95%0.35%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.500000%4.12%0.35%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.66%0.26%
U.S. Treasury Note 3.500000%3.92%0.26%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.625000%3.89%0.26%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.81%0.26%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.000000%3.85%0.26%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.125000%4.00%0.26%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.98%0.26%
U.S. Treasury Note 0.500000%4.12%0.26%
U.S. Treasury Note 2.250000%4.22%0.26%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.68%0.18%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.69%0.18%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.76%0.18%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.78%0.18%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.81%0.18%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.125000%3.90%0.18%
U.S. Treasury Note 3.750000%4.16%0.18%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.375000%4.17%0.18%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%3.97%0.17%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.625000%3.69%0.12%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.500000%3.99%0.09%
U.S. Treasury Note 0.500000%4.16%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.675000%3.68%0.53%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.680000%3.69%0.53%
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. 3.790000%3.73%0.53%
Federal National Mortgage Association 3.735000%3.77%0.53%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.665000%3.67%0.44%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.690000%3.69%0.44%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.685000%3.69%0.44%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.695000%3.70%0.44%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.700000%3.71%0.44%
Federal National Mortgage Association 3.740000%3.74%0.44%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.685000%3.69%0.35%
Federal National Mortgage Association 3.790000%3.62%0.35%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.660000%3.66%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.670000%3.68%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.665000%3.67%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.670000%3.67%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.680000%3.69%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.670000%3.67%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.675000%3.68%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.675000%3.68%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.670000%3.68%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.670000%3.68%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.670000%3.68%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.680000%3.69%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.680000%3.69%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.680000%3.69%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.690000%3.69%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.680000%3.70%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.685000%3.69%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.680000%3.69%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.685000%3.69%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.685000%3.69%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.690000%3.70%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.695000%3.70%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.685000%3.69%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.690000%3.69%0.26%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.775000%3.74%0.26%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.780000%3.78%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.660000%3.66%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.665000%3.67%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.670000%3.67%0.18%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.790000%3.73%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.690000%3.69%0.18%
Federal National Mortgage Association 3.790000%3.70%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.695000%3.70%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.690000%3.69%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.700000%3.71%0.18%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.795000%3.77%0.18%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.780000%3.70%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.820000%3.74%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.740000%3.77%0.18%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.785000%3.80%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.770000%3.78%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.665000%3.67%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.665000%3.67%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.665000%3.67%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.665000%3.67%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.680000%3.68%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.680000%3.68%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.680000%3.67%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.690000%3.70%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.690000%3.70%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. 3.790000%3.69%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.810000%3.73%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.800000%3.75%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.800000%3.76%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.780000%3.74%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.790000%3.78%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.730000%3.77%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.755000%3.75%0.09%
Federal National Mortgage Association 3.735000%3.76%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.735000%3.77%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.770000%3.75%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.735000%3.74%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.735000%3.74%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.755000%3.74%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.735000%3.74%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.735000%3.74%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.770000%3.78%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.790000%3.78%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.780000%3.77%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. 3.870000%3.83%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.770000%3.77%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.770000%3.78%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.775000%3.78%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 3.780000%3.75%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 3.805000%3.81%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%3.60%1.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%3.70%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%3.84%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%3.86%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%3.60%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%3.60%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%3.80%0.17%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%3.80%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%3.93%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%3.93%0.09%